Buds Ultimate

Past Seasons

2017-2018

Finishes
Sectionals-TBD
Regionals-TBD
Leadership
 
Pat Voorhees '18
Elie Lehmann '18
Lito Avila '18
ALUMNI
RESULTS
Finishes
 
Sectionals- 2nd
Regionals-3rd
Leadership
 
Robert Rickert '17
Mike Hammer '17
Frank Wang '18

2016-2017

ALUMNI

2015-2016

Finishes
Sectionals- 1st
Regionals-2nd
Leadership
Austin Hartley '16
Joe Thompson '16
ALUMNI
ROSTER
RESULTS

2014-2015

Finishes
Sectionals- 1st
Regionals-1st
Nationals- T17
Leadership
Daniel Wekstein '15
Nate August '15
Jordan Diamond '16
ALUMNI
ROSTER
RESULTS

2013-2014

Finishes
Sectionals- 1st
Regionals-2nd
Leadership
Jake Stevelman '14
Walter Cai '14
Franklin Li '15
ALUMNI
ROSTER
RESULTS

2012-2013

Finishes
Sectionals- 1st
Regionals-1st
Nationals-
Leadership
Aiden Forsi
Adam Salwen
Jake Stevelman
ALUMNI
ROSTER
RESULTS

2011-2012

Finishes
Sectionals- 2nd
Regionals-1st
Nationals-
Leadership
Bo Li
Nick Thompson
Adam Salwen
ALUMNI
ROSTER
RESULTS

2010-2011

Finishes
Sectionals- 1st
Regionals-1st
Nationals-
Leadership
Brian Grundy
Alex Kadesch
Neil Butler
ALUMNI
ROSTER
RESULTS

2009-2010

Finishes
Sectionals- 1st
Regionals-1st
Nationals-T3rd
Leadership
Damien Lazar
Art Shull
Neil Butler
ALUMNI
ROSTER
RESULTS

2008-2009

Finishes
Sectionals- 1st
Regionals-1st
Nationals-T9
Leadership
Daniel Brager
Damien Lazar
Art Shull
ALUMNI
ROSTER
RESULTS

2007-2008

Finishes
Sectionals- 2nd
Regionals-T5th
Leadership
Jono Berry
Wilbur Kan
Seth Reinhardt
 
ALUMNI
ROSTER
RESULTS

2006-2007

Finishes
Sectionals- 1st
Regionals-3rd
Leadership
Jono Berry 
Doug Mitarotonda
Yi Wei
ALUMNI
ROSTER
RESULTS

2005-2006

Finishes
Sectionals- 2nd
Regionals-T9th
Leadership
Jonah Allaben
Luke Perkins
Noah Maynard
Doug Mitarotonda
 
ALUMNI
ROSTER
RESULTS

2004-2005

Finishes
Sectionals- 2nd
Regionals-T-7th
Leadership
Bill Clausen
Tim Fu
Dave Reynolds
ALUMNI
ROSTER
RESULTS

2003-2004

Finishes
Sectionals- 1st
Regionals-4th
Leadership
Andrew Berry
Seth Canetti
Brendon Ricart
 
ALUMNI
ROSTER
RESULTS

2002-2003

Finishes
Sectionals- 1st
Regionals-4th
Leadership
Paul Batten
Mike Nash
ALUMNI
ROSTER
RESULTS

2001-2002

Finishes
Sectionals- 1st
Regionals-1st
Nationals-T9th
Leadership
Dan Chirlin
Nick Lange
 
ALUMNI
ROSTER
RESULTS

2000-2001

Finishes
Sectionals- 1st
Regionals-1st
Nationals-T5th
Leadership
Nate Eisinger
Peter Edgerton
ALUMNI
ROSTER
RESULTS